Australia’s Leading Network Solutions & Distribution Company
EOFY Sale

EOFY Sale

Have you taken advantage of the $20K Instant Tax Write Off yet?

If you’re a small business with an annual turnover of less than $10 million, your final chance to take advantage of the $20k Instant Asset Tax write off has been extended to 30 June 2018.

OSA have some great deals under $20k on a range of our most popular splicing and testing equipment…

…but you’ll need to order before June 30 2018 if you want to take advantage of the $20k Instant Tax Write Off.

SUMITOMO Electric

  • Fastest splicer in the world – Splicing 5s / Heating 9s
  • Industry first – Dual independent high speed ovens
  • Industry No. 1 – Splicing loss SMF 0.01dB (Typical)
  • Most accurate loss estimation performance
  • Forgiving splicer. Works with badly cleaved fibres
  • Most accurate fibre identification
  • Compact, lightweight and toughest HD core alignment fusion splicer
  • 5” Wide and high resolution touch optimised display
  • Long life battery for 300 splice & heat cycles
  • Industries most splicing/heating programs & data/image storage

Find out more.

EXFO

  • Fully automated, one step process: Automatic fibre-connection detection, Auto image centring, Automated focus adjustment and optimisation, Automatic capture, Automated PASS/FAIL analysis, Automatic reporting
  • On-board connector end-face analysis (IEC, IPC or custom standards) via ConnectorMax2
  • Pass/Fail LED indicator for immediate diagnosis
  • Optimal digital image quality with three levels of magnification

FIP-430B – Call your local branch to upgrade to a wireless probe

Find out more.

  • 7” high resolution touchscreen – the widest on the market
  • Leading FasTest performances: certifies two fibres at two wavelengths under three seconds
  • Onboard assistant and diagnosis to eliminate reference errors and negative loss
  • Built-in Encircled-Flux (EF) compliancy as per ANSI/TIA and ISO/IEC
  • 100% automated fibre inspection: one-step process with pass/fail analysis at both ends of the fibre
  • Certifies against multiple standards at once
  • Onboard professional PDF reporting
  • Results batch processing with FastReporter 2 software
  • Best-in-class SM distance range of 160km
  • Three year warranty and calibration interval
MAX-945-iCERT QUAD kit – $19,465 +GST

Includes: 2x MAX-945-iCERT Quad (850/1300/1310/1550nm) testers, Wi-Fi & Bluetooth connectivity, 2x Wireless inspection probes, FastReporter2 licence, 2x Rigid carrying cases

MAX-945 Tri-SM kit – $19,990 +GST

Includes: 2x MAX-945P-SM3 (1310/1550/1625nm) testers, Wi- Fi & Bluetooth connectivity, 2x Wireless inspection probes, FastReporter2 licence, 2x Rigid carrying cases

Find out more.

  •  Accurately pinpoint faulty connectors or fibre breaks on short spans thanks to its optimised multimode performances
  • Event dead zone as low as 0.7m and attenuation dead zone of 3m
  • Either Tri-SM (1310/1550/1625nm) or QUAD (850/1300/1310/1550nm) unit
  • Encircled-Flux (EF) ready: use with external launch mode conditioner for EF-compliant multimode results
  • Test through high-port-count splitters (up to 1×128) on Tri-SM unit
  • User-friendly GUI and Windows 8.1 Pro operating system
QUAD OTDR kit – $14,650 +GST

Includes: FTB-1v2 mainframe, Quad OTDR module (850/1300/1310/1550nm), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth connectivity, Wireless inspection probe, FastReporter2 licence, Rigid

carrying case

Tri-SM OTDR kit – $15,650 +GST

Includes: FTB-1v2 mainframe, Tri-SM OTDR module (1310/1550/1625nm), Wi-Fi & Bluetooth connectivity, Wireless inspection probe, FastReporter2 licence, Rigid carrying case

Find out more.

© Copyright 2018 Optical Solutions Australia. All Right Reserved. Website by Brilliant Digital.